Results – 2016 Cross Country

                    Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
              Georgia High School XC Meet of Champions - 11/12/2016
                            Hosted by: USATF Georgia
                            Hertiage Christian Church

Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Fegans, Nicole               War Eagles            17:43.86    1
  2 Galarza, Liz                 The Gulo Gang         17:56.95    2
  3 Honiotes, Audrey             Bulldogs              17:57.34
  4 Leonard, Erin                Jones County          18:07.82
  5 Clements, Grace              Bremen                18:16.97
  6 Morales, Sue                 East Jackson          18:19.71
  7 West, Sophia                 Athletic West         18:21.48
  8 Hernandez, Nyah              Grizzly XC Club       18:30.52
  9 English, Skylar              Team Sky              18:31.83
 10 Pachuta, Nicole              Gwcr                  18:33.05
 11 Petit, Camryn                Team Ryry             18:35.60    3
 12 Foreman, Sarah               War Eagles            18:37.77    4
 13 Sumner, Brynne               Woyo                  18:38.91
 14 Wirtz, Josie                 Ave Maria Tr          18:39.89    5
 15 Nelson, Kendall              Ave Maria Tr          18:40.58    6
 16 Cromer, Mckenzie             Wolverine XC          18:41.58
 17 Dupont, Kaylee               Sofo                  18:45.08    7
 18 Cameron, Samantha            Wildcat Runn          18:47.79
 19 Muldoon, Frankie             Dawson Dista          18:50.31
 20 Fegans, Erin                 War Eagles            18:52.80    8
 21 Runyan, Sydney               Eagle Pride           18:53.69
 22 Maley, Kathleen              Ave Maria Tr          18:58.63    9
 23 Uszynski, Megan              Chiefs Track Club     19:00.76
 24 Hall, Ellie                  Marietta XC Club      19:01.87
 25 Grater, Lindsey              Lanier Running Club   19:04.02
 26 Robertson, Abigail           Gower Power TC        19:04.96   10
 27 Ellsworth, Grace             Tadashi Elite         19:10.04   11
 28 Bergey, Millie               Sofo                  19:11.20   12
 29 Payne, Payton                Knight Harriers       19:11.21
 30 Rodney, Kenedi               Team Ken              19:12.15
 31 Feild, Tyler                 Golden Lions          19:12.99   13
 32 Miller, Arianna              Marietta XC Club      19:17.80
 33 Rose, Haley                  Decatur XC Club       19:17.96
 34 Thorne, Mary                 War Eagles            19:20.72   14
 35 Baljet, Olivia               Ave Maria Tr          19:21.08   15
 36 Dobso, Megan                 Starr's Mill          19:25.26
 37 Schellman, Kathleen          Ave Maria Tr          19:30.52   16
 38 Vaden, Morgan                Golden Lions          19:30.57   17
 39 Wood, Ashley                 Hawks                 19:30.99
 40 Lacy, Alex                   Gotta Run XC Club     19:35.02   18
 41 Biggar, Lindsey              War Eagles            19:36.31   19
 42 Addy, Jackie                 Golden Bears          19:37.27
 43 Mitchell, Allison            Gower Power TC        19:37.98   20
 44 Sethna, Jadyn                Gotta Run XC Club     19:39.05   21
 45 Henderson, Ani               Marietta XC Club      19:41.09
 46 McArthur, Caroline           Gwcr                  19:41.96
 47 Popescu, Kiki                Ave Maria Tr          19:49.09   22
 48 Chamberlain, Ellen           Gower Power TC        19:49.68   23
 49 Petit, Marisa                Team Ryry             19:50.12   24
 50 Franklin, Nicole             Tadashi Elite         19:52.43   25
 51 Wehrenberg, Sierra           Tadashi Elite         19:59.56   26
 52 Shea, Stephanie              The Gulo Gang         20:09.76   27
 53 Delay, Royal                 Tadashi Elite         20:11.18   28
 54 Goodwin, Reagan              Tadashi Elite         20:13.42   29
 55 Tillery, Haley               The Gulo Gang         20:14.26   30
 56 Olive, Hannah                Team Ryry             20:17.15   31
 57 Kannappan, Sindhu            Gower Power TC        20:20.54   32
 58 Thorne, Kenedy               Alpharetta R          20:21.58   33
 59 Mund, Jordie                 Sofo                  20:23.37   34
 60 Chappell, Sarah              Alpharetta R          20:26.32   35
 61 Stuart, Courtney             Alpharetta R          20:37.55   36
 62 Brehm, Margaret              Alpharetta R          20:44.12   37
 63 Jablonski, Mari              Canepride             20:45.84
 64 Muse, Kami                   The Gulo Gang         20:55.60   38
 65 Baker, Sophia                Sofo                  21:00.56   39
 66 Kline, Emma                  Sofo                  21:00.58   40
 67 Appling, Ashlee              Team Ryry             21:10.06   41
 68 Sexton, Rachel               The Gulo Gang         21:13.94   42
 69 Hartigan, Katie              Ave Maria Tr          21:21.01   43
 70 Shanahan, Christina          Tadashi Elite         21:22.32   44
 71 Wazani, Lamis                Alpharetta R          21:22.45   45
 72 Lambert, Amanda              Gotta Run XC Club     21:23.56   46
 73 Copeland, Sydney             Sofo                  21:24.09   47
 74 Johnson, Alicia              Alpharetta R          21:25.73   48
 75 Castroman, Sophia            Sofo                  21:32.86   49
 76 Henry, Reagan                Tadashi Elite         21:36.47   50
 77 Mumme, Ashlyn                Team Ryry             21:40.41   51
 78 Lennon, Grace                Golden Lions          21:42.49   52
 79 Cole, Ainsley                Gotta Run XC Club     21:43.94   53
 80 Walker, Raney                Starr's Mill          21:47.31
 81 Francis, Jaimee              Gower Power TC        21:50.51   54
 82 Goodwin, Jenny               War Eagles            21:52.47   55
 83 Brieske, Georgia             Golden Lions          21:54.93   56
 84 Sjostrom, Maggie             Ave Maria Tr          21:56.25
 85 Grace, Mallory               Golden Lions          21:58.91   57
 86 Ikeda, Hikari                Starr's Mill          22:03.23
 87 Brown, Sophia                Gower Power TC        22:03.83   58
 88 Fairlie, Emma                Alpharetta R          22:06.59   59
 89 Patel, Aashvi                Sofo                  22:07.54
 90 Hannigan, Ashley             The Gulo Gang         22:22.89   60
 91 Hargrove, Melanie            Starr's Mill          22:27.77
 92 Ericson, Julie               The Gulo Gang         22:30.62   61
 93 Hill, Maddie                 Marietta XC Club      22:45.17
 94 Monday, Katie                Gotta Run XC Club     22:58.99   62
 95 Lacy, Danielle               Gotta Run XC Club     23:43.65   63
 96 Butler, Anna                 War Eagles            26:31.24   64

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
   1 War Eagles                   46    1    4    8   14   19   55   64
      Total Time:  1:34:11.46
         Average:    18:50.30
   2 Ave Maria Track Club         51    5    6    9   15   16   22   43
      Total Time:  1:35:10.70
         Average:    19:02.14
   3 Tadashi Elite               119   11   25   26   28   29   44   50
      Total Time:  1:39:26.63
         Average:    19:53.33
   4 Sofo                        132    7   12   34   39   40   47   49
      Total Time:  1:40:20.79
         Average:    20:04.16
   5 Gower Power TC              139   10   20   23   32   54   58
      Total Time:  1:40:43.67
         Average:    20:08.74
   6 The Gulo Gang               139    2   27   30   38   42   60   61
      Total Time:  1:40:30.51
         Average:    20:06.11
   7 Team Ryry                   150    3   24   31   41   51
      Total Time:  1:41:33.34
         Average:    20:18.67
   8 Alpharetta Running Club     186   33   35   36   37   45   48   59
      Total Time:  1:43:32.02
         Average:    20:42.41
   9 Golden Lions                195   13   17   52   56   57
      Total Time:  1:44:19.89
         Average:    20:51.98
  10 Gotta Run XC Club           200   18   21   46   53   62   63
      Total Time:  1:45:20.57
         Average:    21:04.12


Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC HS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 McLeod, Jacob                Gisa Elite XC         15:09.71
  2 Singh, Andrew                Gower Power TC        15:36.21    1
  3 Dahlgren, Ben                Gower Power TC        15:39.22    2
  4 Cooke, Nick                  Eagle Pride           15:44.14
  5 Smith, Darr                  Saints                15:45.93
  6 Andersen, Leif               Ave Maria Tr          15:48.00    3
  7 O'Rielly, William            Ave Maria Tr          15:49.91    4
  8 Burden, Quinn                Ave Maria Tr          15:50.46    5
  9 Pittman, Knox                Ave Maria Tr          15:54.32    6
 10 Ellis, Sam                   Decatur XC Club       15:54.96
 11 Nyman, Nick                  Starr's Mill          15:55.50    7
 12 Pyronneau, Audrick           Audrick Pyronneau     15:57.08
 13 Corsello, Christian          Parkview Track Club   15:59.08    8
 14 Ressler, Jacob               Chi-Rho Xc Club       15:59.94    9
 15 Hernandez, Adrian            Bucs                  16:01.75
 16 Silliman, Brennan            Cpxc                  16:04.21
 17 Poston, Jacob                Dawson Dista          16:06.55   10
 18 Gizelbach, Calan             NA                    16:06.65
 19 Salgado, Alex                Blue Devil Runner     16:08.67
 20 duToit, Pieter               Greyhound Ru          16:08.98   11
 21 John, Wesley                 Wcr                   16:11.31   12
 22 Harp, Harry                  Whitewater T          16:12.76
 23 Kimball, Hunter              The Three Amigos      16:13.72
 24 Parker, Sean                 Dragons XC            16:14.14
 25 Korzenok, Chase              Tadashi Elite         16:14.35   13
 26 Douglass, Jack               Knight Harriers       16:18.99
 27 Morris, Harrison             Wcr                   16:20.40   14
 28 Logue, Landon                Gisa Elite XC         16:21.92
 29 Moore, Delaney               McGuyver XC Club      16:22.77   15
 30 Hadden, Jake                 Wcr                   16:23.73   16
 31 Harkabus, Kyle               Arrowhead Racing      16:26.11
 32 Crippen, Frank               Chi-Rho Xc Club       16:26.73   17
 33 Kennedy, Chandler            East Jackson          16:27.57   18
 34 Velazquez, Steven            McGuyver XC Club      16:27.72   19
 35 Douglas, Walt                Colts                 16:28.03
 36 Brenneman, Jacob             Greyhound Ru          16:28.05   20
 37 Michael, David               Parkview Track Club   16:31.20   21
 38 Pearce, Jackson              Running Warr          16:31.35
 39 Seiden, Josh                 Greyhound Ru          16:31.39   22
 40 Hedgepeth, Jacob             Richmond Hil          16:31.62   23
 41 Fultz, Harrison              Starr's Mill          16:31.72   24
 42 Grosch, Dan                  Chi-Rho Xc Club       16:32.45   25
 43 Ramsey, Walt                 Greyhound Ru          16:33.14   26
 44 Martin, Ivan                 Lanier Running Club   16:33.24   27
 45 Shelp, Chris                 Dawson Dista          16:39.99   28
 46 Zander-Velloso, Vladi        Chiefs Track Club     16:40.42
 47 O'Hara, Eric                 McGuyver XC Club      16:41.19   29
 48 Shelafoe, Shane              East Jackson          16:42.16   30
 49 Williams, Cooper             Richmond Hil          16:45.05   31
 50 Davies, Ben                  Golden Bears          16:45.11
 51 Haileyesus, Nathan           Ave Maria Tr          16:45.39   32
 52 Kirkland, Aaron              The Three Amigos      16:47.48
 53 Voss, Jack                   Chi-Rho Xc Club       16:47.87   33
 54 Bensley, Cameron             Tadashi Elite         16:48.84   34
 55 Jarrett, Ethan               McGuyver XC Club      16:51.35   35
 56 Tysor, Joshua                Starr's Mill          16:52.37   36
 57 Eshleman, Clay               Gower Power TC        16:52.88   37
 58 Perez, Jordan                Chi-Rho Xc Club       16:55.76   38
 59 Littles, Rakeem              Richmond Hil          16:55.98   39
 60 Cooper, Sam                  Gower Power TC        16:57.70   40
 61 Inman, Walker                Wolverine XC          16:58.11
 62 Hailu, Henok                 Parkview Track Club   16:59.63   41
 63 Mateo, Axel                  Greyhound Ru          17:00.86   42
 64 Chappell, Robert             Alpharetta R          17:01.79   43
 65 Brown, Will                  Greyhound Ru          17:02.65   44
 66 Chaisson, Ethridge           East Jackson          17:05.45   45
 67 Wood, Cody                   Dawson Dista          17:08.01   46
 68 Murray, Jalen                Richmond Hil          17:08.88   47
 69 Williams, Camron             McGuyver XC Club      17:09.89   48
 70 Amaya, Edwin                 Lanier Running Club   17:10.61   49
 71 Watson, Ian                  Richmond Hil          17:10.84   50
 72 Reynolds, Dustin             Seminole Co.          17:11.12
 73 Duben, Ty                    Starr's Mill          17:11.15   51
 74 Collins, Jacob               Richmond Hil          17:11.45   52
 75 Bertulfo, Jeremy             Chi-Rho Xc Club       17:13.27   53
 76 Jackson, Antaures            Eagles Track Club     17:15.29
 77 Houghton, Brian              Chi-Rho Xc Club       17:17.17   54
 78 Gay, Bailey                  Wolverine XC          17:19.17
 79 Bell, Jason                  Tadashi Elite         17:22.72   55
 80 Paugh, Jordan                McGuyver XC Club      17:23.41   56
 81 Martinez, Tony               Lanier Running Club   17:26.28   57
 82 Funk, Zach                   Lanier Running Club   17:29.69   58
 83 King, Ben                    Gower Power TC        17:31.41   59
 84 Rager, Sean                  Alpharetta R          17:34.98   60
 85 Van Schoor, Alex             Running Scots         17:35.46
 86 Muck, Joseph                 McGuyver XC Club      17:37.11   61
 87 Benson, Jeremy               Ave Maria Tr          17:38.13   62
 88 Lail, Spencer                Parkview Track Club   17:38.48   63
 89 Nicholson, Wesley            Lanier Running Club   17:39.26   64
 90 Song, Jason                  Alpharetta R          17:39.70   65
 91 Taylor, Nicholas             Tadashi Elite         17:39.76   66
 92 Scott, Andrew                Gotta Run XC Club     17:41.80
 93 Wilson, Jasper               Gordon Lee TC         17:41.93
 94 Allen, Na'im                 Wolverine XC          17:42.46
 95 Schroer, Tanner              Wcr                   17:42.65   67
 96 Macias, Domonic              Wolverine XC          17:45.03
 97 Luthra, Aman                 Parkview Track Club   17:45.07   68
 98 Scherr, Joel                 Greyhound Ru          17:46.41   69
 99 Holden, Harry                Gower Power TC        17:46.95   70
100 O'Neal, Colin                Wcr                   17:49.09   71
101 Reyes, Jesus                 Lanier Running Club   17:50.13   72
102 Sahr, Caleb                  Richmond Hil          17:50.86   73
103 Faust, Brian                 Ave Maria Tr          17:51.20   74
104 Garcia, Jeyson               Lanier Running Club   17:51.71   75
105 Taylor, Garrison             Wcr                   17:52.20   76
106 Elrod, Cole                  Starr's Mill          17:54.26   77
107 Farley, Kaylon               The Three Amigos      17:58.98
108 Bensley, Aaron               Tadashi Elite         17:59.50   78
109 Hall, Josh                   McGuyver XC Club      17:59.58
110 Perez, Andres                East Jackson          18:09.89   79
111 McGinnis, Ben                Dawson Dista          18:10.87   80
112 Wiley, Rowan                 Chi-Rho Xc Club       18:12.30
113 Pollock, Paul                McGuyver XC Club      18:14.67
114 Nix, Elijah                  Tadashi Elite         18:20.97   81
115 Duben, Jake                  Starr's Mill          18:26.89   82
116 Henson, John                 Starr's Mill          18:27.09   83
117 McConnell, Kelton            Wcr                   18:31.60   84
118 Starks, Brandon              Tadashi Elite         18:42.88   85
119 Bunkett, Jack                McGuyver XC Club      18:55.17
120 Poston, Nico                 Dawson Dista          18:55.58   86
121 Hernandez, Luis              East Jackson          18:56.71   87
122 Terrell, Noah                Alpharetta R          18:58.60   88
123 Flores, Marco                East Jackson          19:03.58   89
124 Haisty, Finn                 Tadashi Elite         19:57.10
125 Jones, Boston                Alpharetta R          19:59.72   90

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Ave Maria Track Club         50    3    4    5    6   32   62   74
      Total Time:  1:20:08.08
         Average:    16:01.62
   2 Greyhound Running club      121   11   20   22   26   42   44   69
      Total Time:  1:22:42.42
         Average:    16:32.49
   3 Chi-Rho Xc Club             122    9   17   25   33   38   53   54
      Total Time:  1:22:42.75
         Average:    16:32.55
   4 Gower Power TC              139    1    2   37   40   59   70
      Total Time:  1:22:37.42
         Average:    16:31.49
   5 McGuyver XC Club            146   15   19   29   35   48   56   61
      Total Time:  1:23:32.92
         Average:    16:42.59
   6 Wcr                         180   12   14   16   67   71   76   84
      Total Time:  1:24:27.18
         Average:    16:53.44
   7 Richmond Hill Athletic Pr   190   23   31   39   47   50   52   73
      Total Time:  1:24:32.37
         Average:    16:54.48
   8 Starr's Mill XC Club        195    7   24   36   51   77   82   83
      Total Time:  1:24:25.00
         Average:    16:53.00
   9 Parkview Track Club         201    8   21   41   63   68
      Total Time:  1:24:53.46
         Average:    16:58.70
  10 Tadashi Elite               246   13   34   55   66   78   81   85
      Total Time:  1:26:05.17
         Average:    17:13.04
  11 Dawson Distance Project     250   10   28   46   80   86
      Total Time:  1:27:01.00
         Average:    17:24.20
  12 Lanier Running Club         255   27   49   57   58   64   72   75
      Total Time:  1:26:19.08
         Average:    17:15.82
  13 East Jackson Running Club   259   18   30   45   79   87   89
      Total Time:  1:27:21.78
         Average:    17:28.36
  14 Alpharetta Running Club     346   43   60   65   88   90
      Total Time:  1:31:14.79
         Average:    18:14.96