Results – 2016 Track & Field

          Licensed to Fast Feet Timing Services - Contractor License
                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2016 08:27 PM
               Georgia High School Meet of Champions - 5/21/2016
                             Marietta High School
                                    Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 DeLoach, Taylor              St. Vincent's          11.82      11.76
  2 Lumsden, Kaylah              Tucker                 11.74      11.85
  3 Clark, Imani                 Lovejoy                11.93      11.91
  4 Amadi, Angel                 Chapel Hill            11.83      11.98
  5 Green, Vivette               Alexander              11.80      11.99
  6 Waters, Miriam               Woodward Academy       11.92      12.26
  7 Warner, Paris                Archer                 12.22      12.38

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 DeLoach, Taylor              St. Vincent's          23.88      24.22
  2 Lumsden, Kaylah              Tucker                 24.34      24.36
  3 Lester, Sterling             Marietta               23.92      24.42
  4 Powell, Victoria             Lovett                 24.23      24.51
  5 Green, Vivette               Alexander              24.68      25.00
  6 Nkem, Nina                   Parkview               24.62      25.22
 -- Barlow, Halimah              Frederick Dougla       24.45        SCR
 -- Amadi, Angel                 Chapel Hill            24.80        SCR
 -- Rossum, Alexa                Buford                 24.35        SCR
 -- Tate, Caitlan                Brookwood              24.37        SCR
 -- Williams, Zykeria            Baldwin                24.33        SCR
 -- Fagan, Venida                Chamblee               24.47        SCR
 -- Jones, Tia                   Walton                 23.96        SCR
 -- Nichols, Jenee               Westlake               24.32        SCR
 -- Cameron, T'Aja               ELCA                   24.32        SCR

Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lester, Sterling             Marietta               52.69      53.92   2
  2 Edouard, Kendria             Chapel Hill            55.15      55.86   2
  3 Okoye, Ebele                 Union Grove            56.43      56.69   1
  4 Nkem, Nina                   Parkview               56.64      56.76   1
 -- Mahone, Breeanna             Shaw                   55.42        DNS   1
 -- Drake-Howard, Jayda          North Springs          55.73        DNS   1
 -- Oneal, Taryn                 Maynard Jackson        56.49        DNS   1
 -- Crawford, Kennedy            North Springs          56.52        DNS   1
 -- Fagan, Venida                Chamblee               54.53        DNS   2
 -- Grier, Kareema               Shaw                   54.69        DNS   2
 -- Powell, Victoria             Lovett                 53.94        DNS   2
 -- Whisby, Aliyah               East Coweta            55.09        DNS   2
 -- Street, Kamaya               Mays                   54.94        DNS   2

Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Block, Anna Marian           Athens Academy       2:10.57    2:10.36   2
  2 Coleman, Emoni               Tucker               2:11.00    2:12.92   2
  3 Ellison, Mackenzie           Brookwood            2:12.00    2:13.52   2
  4 Jackson, Betty               Eagle's Landing      2:15.71    2:14.60   2
  5 Petitt, Daryn                Richmond Hill        2:14.00    2:14.83   2
  6 Disher, Leah                 Parkview             2:13.00    2:15.03   2
  7 Ayuk, Brenda                 Alexander            2:15.70    2:16.35   2
  8 Montgomery, Ellunde          Union Grove          2:17.24    2:17.47   1
  9 Burnett, Anna                Woodstock            2:16.60    2:18.07   1
 10 Sumner, Brynne               Woodstock            2:15.61    2:19.56   2
 11 Ayres, Bobbi                 Grayson              2:19.19    2:20.72   1
 12 Fabre, Sophie                Eagle's Landing      2:19.00    2:21.35   1
 13 Powell, Brittany             Pope                 2:17.54    2:25.09   1
 14 Garrison, Emma               Union County         2:21.00    2:28.56   1
 -- Samuels, Darlene             Carver HS            2:16.48        DNS   1
 -- Pollard, Jaelin              Greenville           2:28.00        DNS   1
 -- Burr, Riley                  Milton               2:10.60        DNS   2

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Solomon, Mary Claire         Blessed Trinity      5:04.00    5:03.93
  2 Fegans, Nicole               Landmark             5:00.00    5:11.00
  3 Wirtz, Josie                 Marist               5:07.17    5:11.39
  4 West, Sophia                 Paideia              5:06.98    5:13.65
  5 Martinez, Marcela            Hiram                5:14.32    5:16.16
  6 Cromer, Mackenzie            Union Grove          5:14.98    5:17.30
  7 Plummer, Erika               Flowery Branch       5:14.40    5:18.06
  8 Petit, Camryn                Mill Creek           5:14.43    5:18.53
  9 Heavern, Ansley              Dunwoody             5:10.00    5:21.13
 10 Morse, Mackenzie             North Oconee         5:17.00    5:23.39
 11 Stanley, Kira                Harrison             5:08.22    5:25.14
 12 Garrison, Emma               Union County         5:15.00    5:28.39
 -- Massey, Kate                 Commerce             5:35.00        DNS

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 LeClaire, Alyssa             McIntosh            10:54.62   10:52.16
  2 Gomez, Yanely                Grayson             10:39.61   10:53.84
  3 Tripodi, Serena              Lovett              11:00.17   10:55.13
  4 Walsh, Macki                 Etowah              10:55.47   11:11.96
  5 Morales, Sue Ann             East Jackson        11:14.67   11:13.21
  6 Leonard, Erin                Jones County        11:19.55   11:27.14
  7 Gearing, Jenna               White County        10:57.95   11:37.42
  8 Hayden, Anna                 Riverwood           11:01.18   11:39.62
 -- Petit, Camryn                Mill Creek          11:01.43        DNS
 -- DuPont, Kaylee               South Forsyth       10:59.96        DNS
 -- Fegans, Nicole               Landmark            10:43.45        DNS
 -- Smith, Alaina                Lakeside            11:00.17        DNS
 -- Carnahan, Savannah           South Forsyth       10:27.35        DNS

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Tia                   Walton                 13.20      13.46Q  2
  2 Jones, Cortney               Rockdale County        13.47      13.73Q  1
  3 Rocker, Destinee             Arabia                 13.87      14.03Q  2
  4 Alexander, Kayla             Chapel Hill            13.85      14.11Q  1
  5 Khan, Darci                  Stockbridge            14.46      14.57q  2
  6 Campbell, Elasia             Walton                 14.69      14.84q  2
  7 Williams, Zykeria            Baldwin                14.09      15.49q  2
  8 Davila, Nadia                Berkmar                14.92      15.53q  1
  9 Lewis, Morgan                Mt. Vernon             14.32      15.59   1
 -- Okonta, Danielle             Lassiter               14.84        DNS   2
 -- Jones, Alexis                Campbell               14.64        DNS   1
 -- Middlebrooks, Jameeka        Villa Rica             14.38        DNS   1
 -- Simpkins, Jirah              Berkmar                14.59        DNS   2
 -- Farley, Alexis               Starrs Mill            14.69        DNS   1
 -- Reid, Breon                  Stockbridge            14.85        DNS   1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Tia                   Walton                 13.46      13.03
  2 Jones, Cortney               Rockdale County        13.73      13.49
  3 Rocker, Destinee             Arabia                 14.03      14.09
  4 Alexander, Kayla             Chapel Hill            14.11      14.19
  5 Khan, Darci                  Stockbridge            14.57      14.45
  6 Campbell, Elasia             Walton                 14.84      14.96
  7 Davila, Nadia                Berkmar                15.53      15.36
 -- Williams, Zykeria            Baldwin                15.49        DNS

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zoller, Chelsea              Holy Innocent's        42.11      42.17
  2 Jones, Alexis                Campbell               42.35      42.23
  3 Drake-Howard, Jayda          North Springs          42.00      42.76
  4 Marsh, Erin                  Buford                 42.83      44.35
  5 Campbell, Elasia             Walton                 44.94      45.19
 -- Okonta, Danielle             Lassiter               43.47        SCR
 -- Whyte, Rayna                 McEachern              44.81        SCR
 -- Gitonga, Tamira              Marist                 42.21        SCR
 -- Poole, Ja'Milya              Monroe Albany          42.24        SCR
 -- Simon, Kennedy               Westlake               43.34        SCR

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Washington-Wilkes High School  'A'                  47.61      47.85
 -- Hampton High School  'A'                            47.34        DNS
 -- Westlake High School  'A'                           45.83        DNS
 -- Brookwood High School  'A'                          47.52        DNS
 -- Mt. Zion High School  'A'                           47.54        DNS
 -- Archer High School  'A'                             46.34        DNS

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Terry, Tyler                 Central                10.57      10.53
  2 Spears, Tyson                Roswell                10.49      10.59
  3 Robertson, Demetris          Savannah Christi       10.46      10.65
  4 Davis, Tyrique               Westlake                          10.78
  5 Bembry, Marquez              Mt. Vernon             10.68      10.79
  6 Burdett, Marquez             Westlake               10.75      10.80
  7 Webb, Raleigh                Allatoona              10.76      11.02
  8 Brisbon, Darren              McIntosh Academy       10.99      11.03
 -- Askew, Jaytlin               McEachern              10.82        SCR

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Terry, Tyler                 Central                21.42      21.27
  2 Robertson, Demetris          Savannah Christi       21.27      21.29
  3 Davis, Tyrique               Westlake               21.77      21.95
  4 Brisbon, Darren              McIntosh Academy       22.41      22.78
 -- Smith, Jacob                 Allatoona              23.00        SCR
 -- Evans, Brian                 McEachern              21.65        SCR
 -- Nobles, Jawan                Campbell               21.11        SCR
 -- Holloway, Seth               Fayette County         21.97        SCR
 -- Bembry, Marquez              Mt. Vernon             21.82        SCR
 -- Webb, Raleigh                Allatoona              22.03        SCR
 -- Jackson, Chris               Bradwell Institu       21.48        SCR
 -- Spears, Tyson                Roswell                21.26        SCR
 -- Uzzell, Jeffrey              ELCA                   21.74        SCR
 -- Mcphatter, Tyrese            Harris County          22.09        SCR
 -- Hines, Justin                Washington             21.94        SCR
 -- Harris, Jatavious            Baldwin                21.58        SCR
 -- Smith, Terrell               South Gwinnett         21.24        SCR
 -- Herron, Brian                Lakeside               21.37        SCR

Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Devin                 Eagle's Landing        47.04      46.91   2
  2 Harris, Deangelo             Riverdale              48.27      48.38   2
  3 Gasaway, Dalton              Pickens County         48.94      48.48   1
  4 Lindley, Braxton             Holy Innocent's        49.48      50.43   1
  5 Harvey, Clayton              Montgomery             49.51      50.62   1
 -- Evans, Brian                 McEachern              47.92        DNS   2
 -- Herron, Brian                Lakeside               46.77        DNS   2
 -- Nobles, Jawan                Campbell               46.27        DNS   2
 -- Harris, Fazion               Allatoona              48.97        DNS   1
 -- Simmons, Evan                Baldwin                48.35        DNS   1
 -- Sneed, Demarqueze            South Atlanta          49.05        DNS   1
 -- Mini, Kuunemuebari           Marietta               48.07        DNS   2

Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Devin                 Eagle's Landing      1:51.66    1:49.52   2
  2 Ellis, Sam                   Decatur              1:54.50    1:51.41   2
  3 Bevan, Ryne                  North Paulding       1:52.95    1:51.80   2
  4 Schwind, Jonathan            Lambert              1:53.29    1:52.11   2
  5 Ward, Damonte                Archer               1:53.69    1:52.29   2
  6 Edmonds, William             Pope                 1:54.21    1:54.16   1
  7 Whorton, Tyler               Alexander            1:54.60    1:54.71   2
  8 Myrthil, Jonathan            Northside Columb     1:55.08    1:55.05   1
  9 Faust, Brian                 Marist               1:55.51    1:55.74   1
 10 Fravel, John                 Milton               1:54.71    1:56.23   1
 11 McCarthy, Michael            Milton               1:55.20    1:56.35   1
 12 Tavares, Montgomery          Hillgrove            1:53.76    1:57.34   2
 13 Stein, Mark                  Hebron               1:59.95    2:00.40   1
 14 Oglesby, Jonathan            Cedar Shoals         1:54.32    2:07.35   2
 -- McCullough, Geoffrey         Campbell             1:54.38        DNS   2
 -- Hawes, Demontrez             Westside             1:56.13        DNS   1
 -- Pender, Clay                 Jefferson            1:56.27        DNS   1
 -- Benson, Khayvonn             Marietta             1:53.87        SCR

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 O'Callaghan, Grant           Flowery Branch       4:19.45    4:21.10
  2 Wolfenden, Kaleb             Lowndes              4:18.27    4:24.86
  3 Myrthil, Jonathan            Northside Columb     4:18.78    4:28.31
  4 Poston, Jacob                Dawson County        4:22.24    4:28.61
  5 Bullock, Jordan              Brookwood            4:24.93    4:32.81
  6 Crippen-Ginsburg, Frank      St. Pius X           4:24.96    4:34.91
 -- Bradley, Jack                Peachtree Ridge      4:23.20        DNS
 -- Galimah, Jallah              Heritage             4:26.32        DNS
 -- Lee, Deonte                  Ola                  4:20.53        DNS
 -- Way, Joe                     Lakeside Evans       4:21.94        DNS
 -- Kennedy, Chandler            East Jackson         4:18.89        DNS

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shewbert, Jake               Flowery Branch       9:02.94    8:58.78
  2 Kent, Andrew                 Lakeside             9:08.45    9:01.66
  3 Pittman, Frank               Marist               9:10.30    9:02.51
  4 Kennedy, Chase               East Jackson         9:17.09    9:18.99
  5 McLeod, Jacob                Trinity Christia     9:17.94    9:20.47
  6 Tullos, Hayden               Marietta             9:34.52    9:21.14
  7 Andersen, Lief               Marist               9:26.11    9:22.86
  8 Parker, Sean                 Pickens County       9:27.03    9:27.11
  9 Savic, David                 Marietta             9:15.36    9:30.52
 10 Costa, Sam                   Mill Creek           9:17.43    9:32.54
 11 Moore, Thomas                North Oconee         9:30.00    9:33.97
 12 Shaylor, Sam                 North Cobb           9:39.34    9:35.28
 13 Condra, Chase                Peachtree Ridge      9:22.22    9:35.97
 14 Collins, Braeden             Alexander            9:22.43    9:38.47
 15 Wolfenden, Kaleb             Lowndes              9:22.40    9:39.96
 16 Clark, Allen                 Lakeside Evans       9:14.15    9:40.70
 17 Reichard, Nate               Peachtree Ridge      9:20.48    9:43.17
 18 Cochran, Addison             Jefferson            9:45.18    9:56.12
 -- Kennedy, Chandler            East Jackson         9:35.76        DNF
 -- Galimah, Jallah              Heritage             9:35.39        DNS
 -- Green, John                  West Forsyth         9:26.04        DNS
 -- Childers, Gavin              Mill Creek           9:32.49        DNS

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Matt                  Union Grove            13.45      13.80Q  2
  2 Watkins, Wesley              Westlake               14.02      14.66Q  1
  3 Williams, Sierra             Walton                 14.13      14.19Q  2
  4 Marshall, George             Campbell               14.73      14.78Q  1
  5 Murray, Latrell              Luella                 14.59      14.73Q  2
  6 Gray, Ahmad                  Paulding County        14.46      15.04Q  1
  7 Harrington, Daetrich         Alexander              14.36      15.05q  2
  8 Young, Jordan                Heritage               14.21      15.49q  1
 -- Huitt, Kahj                  Campbell               14.74        DNS   1
 -- King, Mhakai                 Campbell               14.73        DNS   2
 -- Dennard, Antuane             South Gwinnett         14.38        DNS   2
 -- Jones, Michael               Sandy Creek            14.16        DNS   1
 -- Bridges, Jeremiah            Hillgrove              14.13        DNS   2
 -- Harper, Denzel               Stephenson             14.53        DNS   1
 -- Anderson, Rainey             Westlake               13.68        DNS   1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Matt                  Union Grove            13.80      13.33
  2 Watkins, Wesley              Westlake               14.66      14.11
  3 Williams, Sierra             Walton                 14.19      14.12
  4 Murray, Latrell              Luella                 14.73      14.30
  5 Gray, Ahmad                  Paulding County        15.04      14.81
  6 Harrington, Daetrich         Alexander              15.05      14.95
  7 Young, Jordan                Heritage               15.49      15.58
 -- Marshall, George             Campbell               14.78        DNS

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Denzel               Stephenson             37.57      37.52
  2 Williams, Tre                Langston Hughes        37.85      38.17
  3 Tanksley, Alec               Northside Columb       38.42      38.82
  4 Johnson, Khari               Lassiter               38.64      38.88
  5 McClendon, Devontavius       North Paulding         38.34      39.13
  6 Harris, Fazion               Allatoona              37.73      39.72
  7 Hamm, Shareez                Jones County           39.41      40.83
  8 Young, Jordan                Heritage               38.80      41.29
 -- Dennard, Antuane             South Gwinnett         37.42        SCR
 -- Daniel, Ashton               Cedar Shoals           38.51        SCR
 -- King, Mhakai                 Campbell               38.27        SCR
 -- Murray, Latrell              Luella                 37.85        SCR
 -- Anderson, Rainey             Westlake               37.84        SCR
 -- Watkins, Wesley              Westlake               38.89        SCR
 -- Jones, Kameron               Dutchtown              38.45        SCR
 -- Tandy, DeAshton              Pope                   38.05        SCR

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Riverdale High School  'A'                        3:21.23    3:30.11
 -- Cedar Shoals High School  'A'                     3:18.08        DNS
 -- Heritage High School  'A'                         3:22.45        DNS
     1) Akindele, Azeez                 2) Djimon, James
     3) Fountain, Derrion               4) Davis, Chris
 -- Campbell High School  'A'                         3:16.70        DNS
 -- Westlake High School  'A'                         3:18.02        DNS
 -- Eagle's Landing  'A'                              3:18.81        SCR


Event 1  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dingler, Carson              First Presby           4.16m      4.03m
  2 Arbiv, Becky                 Weber                  4.06m      3.93m
  3 Moore, Olivia                Pickens County         3.40m      3.69m
  4 Long, Courtney               Allatoona              3.65m      3.59m
  5 Riley, Kaylee                Bremen                 3.70m      3.49m
  6 Potts, Alex                  Woodward Academy       3.53m     J3.49m
  7 Hanegan, Katie               Bremen                 3.35m      3.37m
  8 Jefcoat, Hannah              Dacula                 3.50m     J3.37m
  9 Gignilliat, Mackenzie        Walker                 3.40m      3.25m
 10 Rogers, Kadie                Parkview               3.35m      3.10m
 11 Arbiv, Ariel                 Weber                  3.47m      2.95m
 -- Sherrill, Rachel             Dacula                 3.65m        DNS
 -- Dickinson, Abigail           Starrs Mill            3.50m        DNS

Event 2  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cahillane, Jack              Westminster            4.57m      4.59m
  2 Simpson, Scott               Woodward Academy       4.41m     J4.59m
  3 Davis, James                 Tallulah Falls         4.26m      4.39m
  4 Zoldock, Sam                 Mt. Pisgah             4.26m      4.29m
  5 Street, Joe                  Carrollton             4.26m     J4.29m
  6 Woods, Austin                Hillgrove              4.11m      4.17m
  7 Lord, Mason                  Lambert                4.26m     J4.17m
  8 Berryhill, Kayne             Banks County           4.26m      3.90m
  8 Cormier, Koby                West Forsyth           4.31m      3.90m
 10 West, Will                   Chamblee               4.05m     J3.90m
 11 Bassett, Alex                Mill Creek             4.26m      3.85m
 12 Jolly, Thomas                Woodland               4.26m     J3.85m
 -- Conerly, Mitt                Central                4.67m        DNS
 -- Haller, Jack                 West Forsyth           4.29m        DNS

Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Isles, Brianna               Brookwood           40-00.25   38-03.00
  2 Pittard, Cierra              Cedar Shoals        39-01.25   38-02.00
  3 Juhan, Tyeisha               Mt. Zion            40-04.25   38-00.00
  4 Malone, Olivia               Centennial          39-01.00   37-09.00
  5 Henry, Da'Yona               Una                            37-08.50
  6 Bentley, Morgan              Brookwood           36-07.00   37-06.00
  7 Bhadmos, Morayo              Una                            37-05.50
  8 Teague, Nicole               Lovett              39-08.50   36-07.00
  9 Moore, Nailah                Fayette County      39-02.00   36-04.50
 10 Johnson, Royce               McEachern           39-02.50   36-03.00
 11 Edler, Rachel                Una                            34-03.00
 11 White, Khiara                Una                            34-03.00
 -- Trawick, Brittany            Baldwin             38-06.50        DNS
 -- Harrison, Rabreeka           Westlake            38-05.00        DNS

Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Butts, Dre                   Jones County        47-04.50   47-01.75
  2 Alkhaliq, Qwazon             Maynard Jackson     48-06.50   46-11.75
  3 Shell, Carter                Temple              47-01.50   46-08.00
  4 Williams, Cedric             McEachern           48-11.50   46-04.50
  5 Swain, Rogerous              Cedar Shoals        47-05.75   46-02.00
  6 Jones, Tyler                 Arabia              46-02.75   45-05.50
  6 Williams, Paris              Centennial          46-06.50   45-05.50
  8 Blackmon, Nate               Brookwood           46-10.25   44-11.25
  9 Noel, Tylen                  Wheeler             46-03.50   44-08.00
 10 Fountain, Derrion            Heritage            45-06.00   41-10.50
 -- Ferguson, Carlos             Central Macon       46-02.25        DNS
 -- Lundy, Ladarus               Hancock Central     44-00.25        DNS
 -- Cephus, Quintez              Stratford Academ    45-01.00        DNS
 -- Bradford, Tariq              SW DeKalb           46-10.75        DNS
 -- Allen, Markell               Cedar Shoals        46-05.00        DNS
 -- Jackson, Ratayvius           Eastside            46-03.75        DNS

Event 5  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Seldon, Nia                  Marietta              14.07m     13.89m
  2 Forrest, Makenli             Woodward Academy      13.91m     13.67m
  3 Douglas, Megan               Union Grove           14.50m     13.53m
  4 Lee, Madelyn                 Gordon Lee            13.63m     13.02m
  5 Stamp, Natasha               Grayson               12.87m     12.72m
  6 Sims, Camilla                Maynard Jackson       12.16m     12.59m
  7 Harisay, Julia               Athens Academy        12.64m     12.51m
  8 Earwood, Erika               South Paulding        12.29m     12.36m
  9 McClain, Naeisha             Brookstone            12.54m     12.23m
 10 Holloway, Maliyah            G.W. Carver           12.56m     12.11m
 11 Walker, Sydnee               King's Ridge          12.56m     12.09m
 12 Artis, Grace                 Roswell               11.83m     11.84m
 13 Russell, Soteria             Carver HS             12.29m     11.60m
 14 Grant, Tiondra               Columbus              11.70m     11.17m
 15 Burnette, Autumn             Mt. Vernon            12.39m     11.00m
 16 Kun, Laurel                  Walton                10.63m     10.69m
 -- Rogers, Abigail              ELCA                  12.80m        DNS
 -- Sims, Briana                 Winder-Barrow         12.90m        DNS

Event 6  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Isaiah               Campbell              20.67m     19.98m
  2 Wright, Samuel               Archer                19.57m     18.82m
  3 Spiecha, Ryan                Starrs Mill           18.07m     18.04m
  4 Marshall, Brian              Marietta              16.78m     17.63m
  5 Abby, Jeremiah               Carver HS             17.24m     17.39m
  6 Blalock, Tyler               Cedartown             17.98m     17.03m
  7 Lee, Ahmir                   Mt. Vernon            16.56m     16.97m
  8 Camp, Ryan                   Archer                17.70m     16.93m
  9 Tiller, Dwayne               Cherokee              16.71m     16.77m
 10 Anderson, Jermaine           Chapel Hill           16.35m     15.74m
 11 Loper, Madias                Whitewater            16.97m     15.59m
 -- Wonsley, Nate                Roswell               16.23m       FOUL
 -- Davis, Marquis               Heritage              16.45m        DNS
 -- Martin, Varian               Marietta              16.27m        DNS
 -- Watson, Robby                First Presby          16.94m        DNS
 -- Knight, Keith                East Paulding         16.86m        DNS
 -- Grady, Quan                  Coffee                17.13m        DNS
 -- Norman, Josh                 Villa Rica            16.64m        DNS
 -- Leroy, Akileis               Monroe Albany         16.71m        DNS

Event 7  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Whisby, Aliyah               East Coweta          5-08.00    5-08.00
  2 Carmouche, Imani             Mt. Zion             5-10.00   J5-08.00
  3 Battle, Moena                Una                             5-04.00
 -- Locker, Latesha              Mundy's Mill         5-06.00         NH
 -- Lester, Sterling             Marietta             5-06.00        DNS
 -- West, Sutton                 Wesleyan             5-04.00        DNS
 -- Carelock, Morgan             Jeff Davis           5-07.00        DNS
 -- Hammond, Madeline            Starrs Mill          5-08.00        DNS
 -- Frazier, Antonia             Tucker               5-04.00        DNS

Event 8  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Samuel                Archer               6-04.00    6-06.00
  2 Johns, Luke                  Laney                6-06.00   J6-06.00
  3 Campbell, Quentin            South Forsyth        6-07.50    6-04.00
  4 Guidry, Caleb                Roswell              6-06.00   J6-04.00
 -- Blackmon, Nate               Brookwood            6-06.00         NH
 -- Beal, DeAndre                Hillgrove            6-04.00         NH
 -- Chambers, Jamaine            Dutchtown            6-04.00        DNS
 -- Cade, Marcus                 Thomson              6-06.00        DNS
 -- Dennard, Antuane             South Gwinnett       6-06.00        DNS
 -- Peters, Jalen                Heritage             6-04.00        DNS
 -- Griffin, Renault             Greenville           6-10.00        DNS
 -- Jackson, Ratayvius           Eastside             6-08.00        DNS
 -- Keeling, Christian           Laney                6-04.00        DNS
 -- Hodges, Jalen                Wesleyan             6-06.00        DNS
 -- Harris, David                Tattnall             6-06.00        DNS
 -- Mack, Jordan                 Wesleyan             6-06.00        DNS

Event 9  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Tia                   Walton                         19-00.00
  2 Teague, Nicole               Lovett              19-06.50   18-07.00
  3 Moore, Nailah                Fayette County      18-10.50   18-02.00
  4 Juhan, Tyeisha               Mt. Zion            18-11.50   17-09.00
  5 Johnson, Shatara             Charles Drew        18-10.00   17-04.00
  6 Watkins, Jessica             Fayette County      18-06.00   17-03.00
  7 Bentley, Morgan              Brookwood                      17-02.00
 -- DeLoach, Taylor              St. Vincent's       20-05.25         ND
 -- Trawick, Brittany            Baldwin             18-08.50        DNS
 -- Brittany, Trawick            Baldwin             18-08.50        DNS
 -- Mahone, Breeanna             Shaw                19-04.25        DNS
 -- Boone, Daloria               John Milledge       19-01.50        DNS

Event 10  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Denzel               Stephenson          24-03.00   23-11.25
  2 Graham, Edmond               Mill Creek          24-01.00   22-08.00
  3 Murray, Cameron              Westlake            23-08.75   22-07.00
  4 Terry, Tyler                 Central                        22-01.00
  5 Linder, Malik                Montgomery          23-01.50   22-00.00
  6 Williams, Cedric             McEachern                      21-11.50
  7 Earls, Jaiquan               Una                            21-09.75
  8 Javon, Douglas               Una                            21-09.50
  9 Jackson, Sam                 McEachern           24-01.00   21-04.50
 10 Noel, Tylen                  Wheeler                        21-00.25
 11 Harris, Amir                 Parkview            23-08.75   20-11.00
 12 Fountain, Derrion            Heritage            22-07.00   18-05.50
 -- Adeleke, Adeolu              Heritage            22-11.75        DNS
 -- Anderson, Kiyani             Lovejoy             24-03.00        DNS

Event 11  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Forrest, Makenli             Woodward Academy      46.73m     42.36m
  2 Lee, Madelyn                 Gordon Lee            43.53m     40.50m
  3 Smith, Dejah                 Liberty County        39.67m     38.91m
  4 Stamp, Natasha               Grayson               38.32m     38.54m
  5 Artis, Grace                 Roswell               38.27m     37.56m
  6 Douglas, Megan               Union Grove           41.42m     37.55m
  7 McClain, Naeisha             Brookstone            40.28m     34.55m
  8 Grant, Tiondra               Columbus              38.81m     33.74m
  9 Harisay, Julia               Athens Academy        43.10m     31.02m
 -- Williams, Milan              Peachtree Ridge       39.70m       FOUL
 -- Herndon, Tristan             Jeff Davis            38.86m        DNS
 -- Sims, Briana                 Winder-Barrow         39.54m        DNS
 -- Igberaese, Chelsea           Dacula                43.28m        DNS
 -- Johnston, Maggie             First Presby          44.01m        DNS

Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Camp, Ryan                   Archer                62.20m     59.36m
  2 Pierce, Jeremiah             Carrollton            50.92m     50.63m
  3 Rogers, Isaiah               Campbell              51.18m     50.48m
  4 Alexander, Cullen            Carrollton            51.56m     48.25m
  5 Marshall, Brian              Marietta              49.80m     47.78m
  6 Willingham, Michael          Arabia                48.26m     46.81m
  7 Loper, Madias                Whitewater            52.47m     46.43m
  8 Spiecha, Ryan                Starrs Mill           48.61m     46.21m
  9 Lyles-Woods, Quin            Milton                48.84m     46.18m
 10 Holcomb, Tanner              South Paulding        48.86m     44.87m
 11 Wright, Samuel               Archer                47.92m     44.74m
 -- Anderson, Drew               Landmark              50.54m       FOUL
 -- Davis, Marquis               Heritage              47.77m        DNS
 -- Leroy, Akileis               Monroe Albany         50.31m        DNS
 -- Nard, Ervin                  Ware County           50.72m        DNS
 -- Bandy, Elijah                Cedar Grove           49.17m        DNS
 -- Martin, Varian               Marietta              52.27m        DNS
 -- Wright, CJ                   Screven               48.97m        DNS
 -- Oliver, Nathaniel            Macon County          49.14m        DNS

Event 33  Girls Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brinson, Kamryn              Marist                56.99m     54.21m
  2 Forrest, Makenli             Woodward Academy      53.64m     49.65m
  3 Williams, Milan              Peachtree Ridge       46.93m     48.23m
  4 Walker, Sydnee               King's Ridge          51.51m     48.04m
  5 Artis, Grace                 Roswell               44.50m     42.47m
  6 Mallet, Shannah              Creekview             45.11m     41.08m
  7 Fraker, Addison              McIntosh              40.53m     39.13m
  8 Danielsson, Emily            South Forsyth         32.30m     36.21m
  9 Judge, Hannah                Walton                32.91m     34.60m
 10 Earwood, Erika               South Paulding        32.61m     32.01m

Event 34  Boys Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Judge, Jason                 Walton                53.64m     54.65m
  2 Loper, Madias                Whitewater            52.42m     50.42m
  3 Kingsfield, Will             Marist                52.12m     46.24m
  4 Wonsley, Nate                Roswell               50.29m     45.01m
  5 Fineberg, Scott              North Springs         45.72m     44.17m
  6 Smith, Brandon               Lassiter              47.54m     43.00m
  7 Loper, Justyn                Whitewater            42.97m     38.36m
 -- Hardin, Evan                 Harrison              51.81m        DNS